Bury WM Nominee No. 1 Limited
Registered name: BURY WM NOMINEE NO. 1 LIMITED
Part of Cbre Group, Inc. groupBury WM Nominee No. 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £1.
Bury WM Nominee No. 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bury WM Nominee No. 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbre Group, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Cbre Investment Management Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- Cbre Investment Management Limited75–100%
- Cbre Investment Management (UK) Limited75–100%
- Bury WM Nominee No. 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Bury ST Edmunds Residential LimitedRev. £12.9k · Profit £9.3k
Sister companies (3)
- Bury WM Nominee No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbre Investment Management (UK Funds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbre Investment Management (UK Investments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.