Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07248207 · Incorporated 10 May 2010

Leisure Infrastructure Investors Limited

Registered name: LEISURE INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTORS LIMITED

Part of Cardale Pfi Investments Limited group

Leisure Infrastructure Investors Limited made £511k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Leisure Infrastructure Investors Limited reported £511k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 11% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Harrogate; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Harrogate, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Cardale Infrastructure Investments Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£511k
Growth ▲10.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£256k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit−£21.2k−£24.1k−£25k−£10.1k
Profit before tax£609k£391k£471k£521k
Profit after tax£594k£381k£461k£511k
Profit (best available)£594k£381k£461k£511k
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£297k£190k£230k£256k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼35.9%▲21.1%▲10.9%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£206£3.3k£5.9k£13k
Net assets£3.7m£4.1m£4.6m£5.1m
Current assets£9.4m£9.7m£10.2m£10.7m
Debtors£9.4m£9.7m£10.2m£10.7m
Deferred income£422k£422k£422k£422k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£256k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲11%
Now £5.1m
Cash at bank
▲122%
Now £13k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
0%
Now £422k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Cardale Pfi Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Cardale Infrastructure Investments Limited75–100%
  3. Leisure Infrastructure Investors Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (3)

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £511k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.