Soyka Limited
Registered name: SOYKA LIMITED
Soyka Limited made £79.6k revenue and £30.6k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
Soyka Limited’s revenue fell 5% to £79.6k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £30.6k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £8.9k | £64.5k | £83.9k | £79.6k |
| Cost of sales | £6.8k | £31.6k | £45.7k | £21.7k |
| Gross profit | £2.1k | £32.9k | £38.2k | £57.9k |
| Operating profit | £1.6k | £7.7k | £8.4k | £30.6k |
| Profit before tax | £1.6k | £7.7k | £8.4k | £30.6k |
| Profit after tax | £1.3k | £7.7k | £8.4k | £30.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.3k | £7.7k | £8.4k | £30.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 14.6% | 11.9% | 10% | 38.5% |
| Gross margin | 23.3% | 51% | 45.6% | 72.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲624.1% | ▲30.2% | ▼5.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲490.5% | ▲8.7% | ▲265.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £200 | £496 | £13 | £36.5k |
| Net assets | £200 | £7.8k | £8.5k | £30.7k |
| Current assets | £200 | £496 | £13 | £36.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 38.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 72.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲262%
- Now £30.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲280531%
- Now £36.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- G&M Solutions LtdLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £17.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Pro Point Brickwork LtdFareham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £10.8k
- Staff
- 2
- Heatley LimitedChatham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £46.7k
- Staff
- 0
- T. R. Contract Services LimitedBristol · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £7.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Stem Designs LimitedRugeley · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £19.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Koda & Sons Construction LtdHarlow · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £12.4k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £30.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.