Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07234883 · Incorporated 26 Apr 2010

Be Safe Direct Limited

Registered name: BE SAFE DIRECT LIMITED

Part of G S a R Group Holdings Limited group

Be Safe Direct Limited made a £59.1k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Be Safe Direct Limited reported a loss of £59.1k in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other intermediate products” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46760Wholesale of other intermediate products
Status
Active
Location
Dartford, South East
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is GSAR Group Holdings Limited. Copies of the consolidated accounts can be obtained from 152-154 London Road, Greenhithe, United Kingdom, DA9 9JW.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£59.1k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£79.7k−£50.1k−£59.1k
Profit (best available)—£79.7k−£50.1k−£59.1k
Employees (average)1120
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£79.7k−£25k—
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼162.8%—
Headcount growth—0%▲100%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£218k£93.6k£105k£16.5k
Net assets£447k£301k£11.4k−£75.8k
Current assets£856k£856k£585k£246k
Debtors£314k£147k£65.9k£1.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼768%
Now −£75.8k
Cash at bank
▼84%
Now £16.5k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. G S a R Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Args Group Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Be Safe Direct Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£59.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.