Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07217724 · Incorporated 8 Apr 2010

Frazer & Tabberer Group Ltd

Registered name: FRAZER & TABBERER GROUP LTD

Frazer & Tabberer Group Ltd made £19.5m revenue and £1.3m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025. read from filing text

Frazer & Tabberer Group Ltd’s revenue fell 40% to £19.5m in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £1.3m profit and 32 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Lichfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Lichfield, West Midlands
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentCapital-light
Revenue
£19.5m
Growth ▼39.9%
Profit
£1.3m
Growth ▲37.2%
Profit margin
6.8%
Gross 28.4%
Employees
32
Change ▲52.4%
Profit / employee
£41.5k
Revenue/employee £611k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£32.5m£19.5m
Cost of sales——£27.9m£14m
Gross profit——£4.6m£5.6m
Operating profit——£1.4m£1.9m
Profit before tax——£1.3m£1.9m
Profit after tax——£967k£1.3m
Profit (best available)——£967k£1.3m
Employees (average)112132
Ratios
Profit margin——3%6.8%
Gross margin——14.1%28.4%
Revenue per employee——£1.5m£611k
Profit per employee——£46k£41.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▼39.9%
Profit growth———▲37.2%
Headcount growth—0%▲2000%▲52.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£13.8k£163£20£86.1k
Net assets£115k£115k£201k£125k
Fixed assets——£201k£220k
Current assets£85.3k£163£382£914k
Debtors£71.5k£0£0£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
6.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
28.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£611k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£41.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼38%
Now £125k
Cash at bank
▲430295%
Now £86.1k
Headcount
▲52%
Now 32
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲9%
Now £220k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £1.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.