Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07194122 · Incorporated 18 Mar 2010

DR Andy Hawkesford Limited

Registered name: DR ANDY HAWKESFORD LIMITED

DR Andy Hawkesford Limited made £948k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

DR Andy Hawkesford Limited reported £948k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 12% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86210General medical practice activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£948k
Growth ▲11.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£474k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£702k£722k£847k£948k
Profit (best available)£702k£722k£847k£948k
Employees (average)3222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£234k£361k£424k£474k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲2.9%▲17.3%▲11.9%
Headcount growth—▼33.3%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.3m£2.5m£2.9m£2.4m
Net assets£2.7m£3.1m£3.5m£3m
Fixed assets£250k£365k£281k£199k
Current assets£2.8m£3m£3.7m£3.2m
Debtors£119k£232k£264k£513k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£474k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼16%
Now £3m
Cash at bank
▼18%
Now £2.4m
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼29%
Now £199k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £948k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.