Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07192363 · Incorporated 17 Mar 2010

Living Care Group Limited

Registered name: LIVING CARE GROUP LIMITED

Living Care Group Limited made £266k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Living Care Group Limited reported £266k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, down 83% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Leeds; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86220Specialists medical practice activities
Status
Active
Location
Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate controlling party is Dr SM Feldman.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£266k
Growth ▼83.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£133k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Mar 202230 Mar 202330 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£5.7m£6.5m£7.4m£8m
Profit after tax£752k£110k£1.6m£266k
Profit (best available)£752k£110k£1.6m£266k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£376k£55k£792k£133k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼85.4%▲1338%▼83.2%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£935k£124k£465k£354k
Net assets£493k£603k£2m£2.3m
Fixed assets£3.5m£3.6m£3.1m£3.1m
Current assets£1.1m£609k£590k£722k
Debtors£0£14.6k£89.1k£0
Deferred income£123k£117k£59k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£133k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲11%
Now £2.3m
Cash at bank
▼24%
Now £354k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼0%
Now £3.1m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £266k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.