Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07150032 · Incorporated 8 Feb 2010

Insidesource Emea Limited

Registered name: INSIDESOURCE EMEA LIMITED

Part of Inside Source UK Limited group

Insidesource Emea Limited made £15.9m revenue and £664k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text

Insidesource Emea Limited’s revenue grew 20% to £15.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £664k profit and 22 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43390Other building completion and finishing
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Inside Source UK Limited. The smallest group of companies in which the company is a member and for which consolidated financial statements are prepared is that of the i”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Capital-light
Revenue
£15.9m
Growth ▲19.6%
Profit
£664k
Growth ▼13.9%
Profit margin
4.2%
Gross 23%
Employees
22
Change ▲37.5%
Profit / employee
£30.2k
Revenue/employee £723k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———£13.3m£15.9m
Cost of sales———£10m£12.2m
Gross profit———£3.3m£3.7m
Operating profit———£1m£930k
Profit before tax———£1m£929k
Profit after tax——£121k£771k£664k
Profit (best available)——£121k£771k£664k
Staff costs———£821k£1.2m
Employees (average)910141622
Ratios
Profit margin———5.8%4.2%
Gross margin———25.1%23%
Revenue per employee———£831k£723k
Profit per employee——£8.6k£48.2k£30.2k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth————▲19.6%
Profit growth———▲538.3%▼13.9%
Headcount growth—▲11.1%▲40%▲14.3%▲37.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£973k£1.2m£611k£2.3m£2.8m
Net assets£320k£314k£141k£395k£640k
Fixed assets£93.1k£161k£209k£182k£106k
Current assets£2.5m£4m£2.4m£5.9m£7.9m
Debtors£860k£791k£884k£1.9m£3.4m
Deferred income———£2.5m£2.9m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
23%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£723k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£30.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
17.9%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
21.5%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲62%
Now £640k
Cash at bank
▲21%
Now £2.8m
Headcount
▲38%
Now 22
Deferred income
▲13%
Now £2.9m
Fixed assets
▼42%
Now £106k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Inside Source UK Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Insidesource Emea Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £664k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.