Glyde Limited
Registered name: GLYDE LIMITED
Part of MML Growth Capital LLP groupGlyde Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £1.
Glyde Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Chorley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Glyde Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MML Growth Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- MML Holdco 7 Ltd75–100%
- Dorchester Peggy Holdco Limited75–100%
- Dorchester Peggy Topco Limited75–100%
- Dorchester Peggy Bidco Limited75–100%
- Peggy Holdco Limited75–100%
- Peggy Midco Limited75–100%
- Peggy Parentco Limited75–100%
- Peggy Bidco Limited75–100%
- Glyde Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Parkingeye LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.