Harper Group Management Limited
Registered name: HARPER GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Harper Group Management Limited made £192k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Harper Group Management Limited reported £192k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 1% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Brierley Hill; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brierley Hill, West Midlands
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £33.7m | £28.7m | £20.3m | £27.9m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £461k | £496k |
| Profit after tax | £311k | £239k | £189k | £192k |
| Profit (best available) | £311k | £239k | £189k | £192k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼23.1% | ▼20.7% | ▲1.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £82.3k | £25.9k | £5.9k | £1.5k |
| Net assets | £729k | £668k | £715k | £756k |
| Fixed assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £82.3k | £25.9k | £13.8m | £15.6m |
| Debtors | £1 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Cash from operations | £516k | −£50.1k | −£54.4k | −£55.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲6%
- Now £756k
- Cash at bank
- ▼74%
- Now £1.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Harper Group PLCRev. £0 · Profit £141k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- J.pullan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £19.7m
- Staff
- 74
- Kajima Europe LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £379m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- —
- McAleer & Rushe Contracts UK LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £628m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- 415
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £192k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.