Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06878235 · Incorporated 15 Apr 2009

G N G Holdings Limited

Registered name: G N G HOLDINGS LIMITED

G N G Holdings Limited made £548k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

G N G Holdings Limited reported £548k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, down 88% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Wolverhampton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Age
17 yrs · since 2009
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is under the control of J Grosvenor who beneficially owns 100% of the issued share capital.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£548k
Growth ▼87.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£274k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales£29.8m£31m
Profit after tax£4.4m£548k
Profit (best available)£4.4m£548k
Staff costs£0£0
Employees (average)22
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£2.2m£274k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼87.7%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.8m£13.6k
Net assets£635k£1.1m
Fixed assets£615k£1.1m
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
Cash from operations−£6.6m−£6.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£274k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲66%
Now £1.1m
Cash at bank
▼99%
Now £13.6k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲74%
Now £1.1m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £548k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.