Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06877211 · Incorporated 15 Apr 2009

B C Leisure Management Limited

Registered name: B C LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

B C Leisure Management Limited made £7.9k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2022 (revenue not disclosed).

B C Leisure Management Limited reported £7.9k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2022; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
17 yrs · since 2009
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2022

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£7.9k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 2022
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£76.9k£7.9k
Profit (best available)−£76.9k£7.9k
Staff costs£0£0
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£940£8.8k
Net assets—−£219k
Fixed assets£2.9m£2.6m
Current assets£3.2m£3.7m
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
Cash from operations—−£2m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£219k
Cash at bank
▲841%
Now £8.8k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼9%
Now £2.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 (profit £7.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.