Enfield Norse Limited
Registered name: ENFIELD NORSE LIMITED
Part of Norfolk County Council groupEnfield Norse Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £10.
Enfield Norse Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £10. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Norwich; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Enfield Norse Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £10
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £10 | £10 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Norfolk County Council (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Norse Group Limited75–100%
- Norse Commercial Services Limited50–75%
- Enfield Norse Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Alliance Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amber Valley Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barnsley Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Calderdale Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Hampshire Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evolve Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Great Yarmouth Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gyb Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medway Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newport Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norfolk Environmental Waste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norse Eastern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norse Environmental Waste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norse South East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norse South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NPS Leeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NPS Property Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NPS South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rochford Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suffolk Coastal Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suffolk Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uttlesford Norse Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waveney Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellingborough Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Northamptonshire Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wiltshire Norse LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- London Borough Of Enfield (registered outside the UK register) 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.