Company No. 06824625 · Incorporated 19 Feb 2009
Equinor New Energy Limited
Registered name: EQUINOR NEW ENERGY LIMITED
Part of Equinor Asa group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Equinor Asa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Equinor New Energy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (10)
- Ayr Flexpower LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackford Renewables LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equinor Blandford Road LimitedRev. — · Profit £398k
- Equinor Celtic Sea PDA3 Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equinor Welkin Mill LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.3m
- Hywind (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peterhead Flexpower LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rothienorman Flexpower LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sheringham Shoal and Dudgeon Extensions Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shires Stability Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.