T S Components Ltd
Registered name: T S COMPONENTS LTD
T S Components Ltd made £126k revenue and a £26.4k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2026.
T S Components Ltd’s revenue fell 20% to £126k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with a loss of £26.4k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “agents specialized in the sale of other particular products” and is based in Lutterworth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lutterworth, East Midlands
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £170k | £192k | £158k | £126k |
| Profit after tax | −£5.1k | £15.7k | −£7.6k | −£26.4k |
| Profit (best available) | −£5.1k | £15.7k | −£7.6k | −£26.4k |
| Staff costs | £27.3k | £29.1k | £31.5k | £35.9k |
| Employees (average) | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −3% | 8.1% | −4.8% | −21% |
| Revenue per employee | −£170k | −£192k | −£158k | £126k |
| Profit per employee | £5.1k | −£15.7k | £7.6k | −£26.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲13% | ▼18% | ▼20.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼148.7% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £32.4k | £41.9k | £26.2k | −£212 |
| Fixed assets | £27.1k | £36.4k | £24.2k | £26.1k |
| Current assets | £62.4k | £62.3k | £46.3k | £21.2k |
| Deferred income | £1.1k | £1.4k | £1.8k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −21%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £126k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£26.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 20.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼101%
- Now −£212
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲8%
- Now £26.1k
Similar profitable businesses
- Casual Lighting LimitedKingston Upon Thames · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £118k
- Profit
- £7.8k
- Staff
- 2
- We Find Any Learner LtdBarnsley · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £113k
- Profit
- £4k
- Staff
- 3
- Tarka Russell LimitedTowcester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £198k
- Profit
- £23.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Uniclinics International LtdLondon · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £219k
- Profit
- £1.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Lumenpulse Alphaled LimitedAltrincham · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £223k
- Profit
- £199k
- Staff
- 3
- Efs Solutions LtdNorwich · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £227k
- Profit
- £92.5k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit −£26.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.