Acs Multi Utility Limited
Registered name: ACS MULTI UTILITY LIMITED
Part of Acs Corporation Holdings Limited groupAcs Multi Utility Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £100.
Acs Multi Utility Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Acs Multi Utility Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Acs Corporation Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Acs Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Acs Multi Utility Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Acs Construction Group Ltd.Rev. £21.4m · Profit £2.1m
- Acs Plant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doocastle Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.