Zarafa Limited
Registered name: ZARAFA LIMITED
Part of Zarafa Holdco Limited groupZarafa Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Zarafa Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “repair of other equipment” and is based in Pickering; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Pickering
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Zarafa Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zarafa Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Zarafa Group Limited75–100%
- Zarafa Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Carter Cradle Maintenance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Giraffe Access Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Permanently Installed Cradle Maintenance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zarafa Fall Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zarafa Height Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.