Company No. 06713621 · Incorporated 2 Oct 2008
LDC (Nominees) Limited
Registered name: LDC (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Part of Lloyds Banking Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lloyds Banking Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- LBG Equity Investments Limited75–100%
- Lloyds Development Capital (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- LDC (Nominees) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Project Juno Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ramco Pipetech Holdings LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Seahawk Bidco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£8m
- Solais Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£10.4m
Sister companies (6)
- LDC (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LDC (Managers) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LDC Parallel (Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lpe Financial Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onapp (Topco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stratus (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.