Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06679164 · Incorporated 21 Aug 2008

Auralia Limited

Registered name: AURALIA LIMITED

Part of Viggo Holdings Limited group

Auralia Limited made £1.9m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Auralia Limited reported £1.9m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
18 yrs · since 2008
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.9m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax£566k−£1m£1.9m
Profit (best available)£566k−£1m£1.9m
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼277.8%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.6m£5.7m£9.4m
Net assets£8.4m£7.4m£9.3m
Fixed assets£4.2m£4.1m£4.2m
Current assets£4.9m£5.8m£9.9m
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲26%
Now £9.3m
Cash at bank
▲65%
Now £9.4m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲1%
Now £4.2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Viggo Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Auralia Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.