Gordon Murray Advanced Power Systems Limited
Registered name: GORDON MURRAY ADVANCED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Gordon Murray Group Holdings Limited groupGordon Murray Advanced Power Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
Gordon Murray Advanced Power Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Guildford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Guildford
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gordon Murray Advanced Power Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gordon Murray Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gordon Murray Group Limited75–100%
- Gordon Murray Advanced Power Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Gordon Murray Advanced Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Applied Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Automotive LimitedRev. — · Profit −£7.8m
- Gordon Murray Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Heritage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Itechnologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Racing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gordon Murray Special Vehicles LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.