Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06643359 · Incorporated 10 Jul 2008

I-Cover (Screening) Limited

Registered name: I-COVER (SCREENING) LIMITED

I-Cover (Screening) Limited made £4.4m revenue and £790k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

I-Cover (Screening) Limited’s revenue grew 29% to £4.4m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £790k profit and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
18 yrs · since 2008
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “I-Cover SAS”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small teamCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£4.4m
Growth ▲28.7%
Profit
£790k
Growth ▲32.8%
Profit margin
18.2%
Gross 96.5%
Employees
6
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£132k
Revenue/employee £725k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.4m£2.2m£3.4m£4.4m
Cost of sales£108k£69.1k£84.8k£153k
Gross profit£2.3m£2.2m£3.3m£4.2m
Operating profit£995k£87.6k£816k£1.1m
Profit before tax£990k£83k£818k£1.1m
Profit after tax£810k£74.5k£595k£790k
Profit (best available)£810k£74.5k£595k£790k
Employees (average)5566
Ratios
Profit margin33.3%3.3%17.6%18.2%
Gross margin95.5%96.9%97.5%96.5%
Revenue per employee£487k£449k£564k£725k
Profit per employee£162k£14.9k£99.2k£132k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼7.8%▲50.7%▲28.7%
Profit growth—▼90.8%▲698.7%▲32.8%
Headcount growth—0%▲20%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.2m£444k£313k£588k
Net assets£1.4m£726k£1.3m£1.1m
Fixed assets£5.2k£3.9k£5.2k£3.3k
Current assets£2.5m£2.4m£3.7m£4.1m
Debtors£433k£730k£868k£1.4m
Deferred income£642k£1.5m£2.1m£2.6m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
18.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
96.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£725k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£132k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
59.5%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
31.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼16%
Now £1.1m
Cash at bank
▲88%
Now £588k
Headcount
0%
Now 6
Deferred income
▲26%
Now £2.6m
Fixed assets
▼36%
Now £3.3k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £790k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.