Broadriver Limited
Registered name: BROADRIVER LIMITED
Part of Broadriver Eot Limited groupBroadriver Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £100 and 3 employees.
Broadriver Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £100 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Castle Bromwich; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Castle Bromwich
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Broadriver Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £2.8m | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £2.8m | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £2.8m | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £923k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £74 | £74 | £74 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Cash from operations | £2.8m | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £74
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Broadriver Eot Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Broadriver (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Broadriver Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Controlaccount LtdRev. £6.9m · Profit £1.5m
Sister companies (3)
- Cirrus Information Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Datatrace Consumer Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sinclair Taylor Management Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.