Vosit Ltd
Registered name: VOSIT LTD
Vosit Ltd made £167k revenue and £58.8k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
Vosit Ltd’s revenue grew 75% to £167k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £58.8k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dartford, South East
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £139k | £151k | £95.6k | £167k |
| Profit after tax | £28.4k | £31.6k | £25.3k | £58.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £28.4k | £31.6k | £25.3k | £58.8k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 20.4% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 35.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £151k | £95.6k | £167k |
| Profit per employee | — | £31.6k | £25.3k | £58.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲8.6% | ▼36.9% | ▲75.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲11.2% | ▼20% | ▲132.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £91.1k | £92.1k | £25.3k | £69.8k |
| Fixed assets | £35.8k | £47.8k | £54.6k | £70.6k |
| Current assets | £113k | £91.8k | £16.5k | £51.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 35.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £167k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £58.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 42.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲176%
- Now £69.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲29%
- Now £70.6k
Similar profitable businesses
- Redstart Consultancy LtdCroydon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £165k
- Profit
- £94.4k
- Staff
- 2
- Alexandrite Software LtdSutton · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £164k
- Profit
- £119k
- Staff
- 2
- Cargo Forwarder LtdReading · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £164k
- Profit
- £117k
- Staff
- 2
- Code Vibes LtdFarnham · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £171k
- Profit
- £121k
- Staff
- 2
- Next Step Mobile LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £171k
- Profit
- £92.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Smartsoft Services LtdLeicester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £163k
- Profit
- £4.5k
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £58.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.