Company No. 06503533 · Incorporated 13 Feb 2008
Savills Holding Company Limited
Registered name: SAVILLS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Savills PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Savills PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Savills Holding Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Savills (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Cordea Savills Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Hill Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moor House Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime London Residential Development II GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Prime Purchase LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills (Overseas Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Advisory Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Capital Advisors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Co-Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Commercial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Finance Holdings PLCFigures not disclosed
- Savills Im Investco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Management Resource Northern Ireland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Management Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Pension Trust Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savills Trust Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smiths Gore LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.