Perspective Financial Group Limited
Registered name: PERSPECTIVE FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED
Perspective Financial Group Limited made £72.7m revenue and £2.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Perspective Financial Group Limited’s revenue grew 40% to £72.7m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £2.3m profit and 713 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Chorley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £37.6m | £51.8m | £72.7m |
| Cost of sales | −£2.6m | −£2.1m | −£1.6m |
| Gross profit | £35m | £49.7m | £71.1m |
| Operating profit | £2.7m | −£12.4m | £6.7m |
| Profit before tax | £2.7m | −£12.4m | £6.8m |
| Profit after tax | £2.2m | −£11.8m | £2.3m |
| Profit (best available) | £2.2m | −£11.8m | £2.3m |
| Employees (average) | 392 | 604 | 713 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 5.8% | −22.8% | 3.1% |
| Gross margin | 93.2% | 95.9% | 97.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £95.9k | £85.7k | £102k |
| Profit per employee | £5.5k | −£19.5k | £3.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲37.7% | ▲40.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼645.3% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲54.1% | ▲18.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 97.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £102k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲18%
- Now 713
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Cambridge Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PFM Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vista Platform Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.