FSL Investments Limited
Registered name: FSL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Insignia Investments Limited groupFSL Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£154k and 1 employee.
FSL Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£154k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies” and is based in Hoddesdon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hoddesdon
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FSL Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£154k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£154k | −£154k | −£154k | −£154k |
| Debtors | £111k | £372k | £1.1m | £1.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£154k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Insignia Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- FSL Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Instock Hardware LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Frisco (U.K.) Sales LimitedRev. £20.2m · Profit £2.7m
- Henderson Hardware LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.