Kbis Holdings Limited
Registered name: KBIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Sparta UK Midco 1 Limited groupKbis Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£14.1k.
Kbis Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£14.1k. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kbis Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- −£14.1k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£14.1k | −£14.1k | −£14.1k |
| Deferred income | £5.6k | £2.3k | £282 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£14.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- ▼88%
- Now £282
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sparta UK Midco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sparta UK Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Sparta UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Investments Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Midco Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Group Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Insurance Solutions Limited75–100%
- Miles Smith Insurance Solutions Limited75–100%
- Kbis Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Kbis LimitedRev. £3m · Profit £597k
Sister companies (4)
- Aua Insolvency Risk Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- David Codling and Associates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Emrose (Insurance Brokers) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Channel Partnership (Holdings) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.