Feridax Group Limited
Registered name: FERIDAX GROUP LIMITED
Feridax Group Limited made £103k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Feridax Group Limited reported £103k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 12% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories” and is based in West Midlands; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Midlands, West Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £800k | £5.3m | £116k | £103k |
| Profit (best available) | £800k | £5.3m | £116k | £103k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲558.6% | ▼97.8% | ▼11.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £3m | £3.1m | £3.3m |
| Net assets | £13.7m | £18.1m | £18.3m | £17.8m |
| Fixed assets | £15.1m | £15.1m | £15.1m | £15.1m |
| Current assets | £28.1k | £3m | £3.2m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼3%
- Now £17.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲5%
- Now £3.3m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £15.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Feridax (1957) LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £1.9m
- Shoei Gallery UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sportsbikeshop LimitedBoston · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- Revenue
- £59.1m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 201
- J & S Accessories LimitedNorthwich · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- Revenue
- £49.9m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 279
- Lind US LimitedTonbridge · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- Revenue
- £19.6m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 48
- Moto GB LimitedChorley · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- Revenue
- £78.2m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 230
- Harley-Davidson Europe LimitedAbingdon · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- Revenue
- £417m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 77
- CMC Chesterfield LimitedChesterfield · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- Revenue
- £38.7m
- Profit
- £997k
- Staff
- 101
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £103k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.