Business Secure Limited
Registered name: BUSINESS SECURE LIMITED
Business Secure Limited made £62k revenue and £16.5k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Business Secure Limited’s revenue grew 127% to £62k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £16.5k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Surrey; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Surrey, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £27.3k | £62k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £1.3k | £16.5k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £1.3k | £16.5k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £14k | £18.4k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 4.6% | 26.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £27.3k | £20.7k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £1.3k | £5.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲127% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲1217% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £32.1k | £27.7k | £23.9k | £33k |
| Fixed assets | £182 | £1.2k | £609 | £1.6k |
| Current assets | £78.3k | £70.2k | £60.2k | £74.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 26.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £20.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £5.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲38%
- Now £33k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲200%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲160%
- Now £1.6k
Similar profitable businesses
- Erinjeri Consulting Services LtdBasingstoke · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
- Vision Reach LimitedColchester · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £37.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Woodrow Technical Solutions LimitedBillericay · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £33.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Odessa Consultancy LtdWelwyn Garden City · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £73.8k
- Staff
- 0
- Ademic Consulting LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £47.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Octus Labs Ltd.Brentford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £14.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £16.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.