LFF Scotland Holdings Ltd
Registered name: LFF SCOTLAND HOLDINGS LTD
Part of LFF Holdings Limited groupLFF Scotland Holdings Ltd made £160k revenue and £2.8m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
LFF Scotland Holdings Ltd’s revenue was £160k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £2.8m profit and 5 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is LFF Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £160k | £160k | £160k | £160k |
| Operating profit | £160k | £160k | £160k | £160k |
| Profit before tax | £1.6m | £2.3m | £2.2m | £2.8m |
| Profit after tax | £1.6m | £2.3m | £2.1m | £2.8m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.6m | £2.3m | £2.1m | £2.8m |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 987.2% | 1420% | 1325% | 1732% |
| Revenue per employee | £32k | £32k | £32k | £32k |
| Profit per employee | £316k | £454k | £424k | £554k |
| Cash conversion | −277.1% | −321.5% | −100% | 316.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲43.9% | ▼6.7% | ▲30.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £501k | £981k | £1.1m | £366k |
| Net assets | £1.7m | £2m | £2.1m | £1.9m |
| Fixed assets | £1.5m | £1.7m | £1.7m | £1.5m |
| Cash from operations | −£443k | −£514k | −£160k | £507k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1732%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £32k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £554k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 316.9%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 964%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼11%
- Now £1.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▼67%
- Now £366k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £1.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- LFF Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- LFF Scotland Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- LFF (Scotland) Ltd.Rev. £26.9m · Profit −£46.2k
Sister companies (6)
- LFF LimitedRev. £12.3m · Profit £416k
- LFF Glamal Holdings LimitedRev. £7.9m · Profit −£315k
- LFF Engineering Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LFF Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LFF Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LFF Valve Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.