Company No. 06282949 · Incorporated 18 Jun 2007
Energy Acquisitions UK Limited
Registered name: ENERGY ACQUISITIONS UK LIMITED
Part of Dcc Public Limited Company group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birchwood
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dcc Public Limited Company (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- DCC Limited75–100%
- DCC Energy UK Limited75–100%
- Energy Acquisitions UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Certas Energy UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dyneley Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (10)
- Certas Energy (Channel Islands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Certas Energy (Isle of Man) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Certas Energy Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Islands Fuels Convenience Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Islands Fuels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cifl Channel Islands Fuels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DCC Energy Finance UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ellan Vannin Fuels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emo Oil LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flogas Britain LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 11 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.