Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06251868 · Incorporated 18 May 2007

CPM WPS Limited

Registered name: CPM WPS LIMITED

Part of Rosebank Industries Plc group

CPM WPS Limited made £630k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

CPM WPS Limited reported £630k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024, up 1394% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£630k
Growth ▲1394%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£315k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit before tax£159m£42.2k£265k
Profit after tax£160m£42.2k£630k
Profit (best available)£160m£42.2k£630k
Employees (average)222
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£80.2m£21.1k£315k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼100%▲1394%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£23.5m£23.5m£24.1m
Debtors£8.2m£5.4m£6.1m
Deferred income£8.2k£8.2k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£315k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3%
Now £24.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Rosebank Industries Plc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Rosebank Industries Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. UK CFC4 Limited75–100%
  4. CPM WPS Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit £630k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.