Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06244891 · Incorporated 11 May 2007

Leisureplan Projects Limited

Registered name: LEISUREPLAN PROJECTS LIMITED

Part of Pace Topco Limited group

Leisureplan Projects Limited made a £386k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Leisureplan Projects Limited reported a loss of £386k in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Chorley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 43390Other building completion and finishing
Status
Active
Location
Chorley, North West
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is Leisureplan Investments Limited, which is registered in England and Wales.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£386k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£0£0£0—
Operating profit£0£0£0—
Profit before tax−£514k−£514k−£514k—
Profit after tax−£417k−£393k−£386k−£386k
Profit (best available)−£417k−£393k−£386k−£386k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£3.8m−£4.2m−£4.6m−£5m
Debtors£293k£414k£543k£671k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£5m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Pace Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Pace Bidco Limited75–100%
  3. Equitix Holdings Ltd75–100%
  4. Equitix Capital Eurobond Limited75–100%
  5. Equitix Leisure Ltd75–100%
  6. Leisureplan Investments Limited75–100%
  7. Leisureplan Projects Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£386k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.