Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06243029 · Incorporated 10 May 2007

Moor Park Home Holdings Limited

Registered name: MOOR PARK HOME HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Provisio Care Group Limited group

Moor Park Home Holdings Limited made £703k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Moor Park Home Holdings Limited reported £703k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026, down 4% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 172 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Blackpool; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Blackpool, North West
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£703k
Growth ▼4.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
172
Change ▼0.6%
Profit / employee
£4.1k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202231 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£5.3m£6.5m£7.3m—
Cost of sales—£3.7m£4.4m£5m—
Gross profit—£1.6m£2.1m£2.2m—
Operating profit—£960k£1.2m£1.2m—
Profit before tax—£834k£1m£989k—
Profit after tax—£694k£700k£735k£703k
Profit (best available)—£694k£700k£735k£703k
Employees (average)44177173172
Ratios
Profit margin—13%10.7%10.1%—
Gross margin—29.9%32.3%30.5%—
Revenue per employee—£1.3m£36.8k£42k—
Profit per employee—£173k£4k£4.2k£4.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲21.8%▲11.4%—
Profit growth——▲0.9%▲5%▼4.3%
Headcount growth—0%▲4325%▼2.3%▼0.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£278£278£278£278£278
Fixed assets—£1.6m£1.6m£1.6m£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£4.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £278
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼1%
Now 172
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £1.6m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Provisio Care Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Moor Park Home Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £703k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.