Pme Live Limited
Registered name: PME LIVE LIMITED
Part of Phil McIntyre Holdings Limited groupPme Live Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £2.4k and 2 employees.
Pme Live Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £2.4k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Preston
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pme Live Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £2.4k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £11.4k | £8.4k | £697k | £29.1k |
| Net assets | £2.4k | £2.4k | £2.4k | £2.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼96%
- Now £29.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phil McIntyre Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- McIntyre Entertainments Group Limited75–100%
- Pme Live Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Phil McIntyre Live LimitedRev. £50.8m · Profit £1.7m
- Fawlty Towers Stage Show LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McIntyre Onstage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McIntyre Stage Productions LtdFigures not disclosed
- McIntyre Welob LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ofah Tour LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phil McIntyre Entertainments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phil McIntyre Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phil McIntyre Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phil McIntyre TV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Strictly Ballroom the Tour LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Technical Services & Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Commitments Touring 2022 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Wwry Production LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wwry Tour 2019/20 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.