M C Trustees Limited
Registered name: M C TRUSTEES LIMITED
Part of Mattioli Woods Limited groupM C Trustees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £1.
M C Trustees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
M C Trustees Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mattioli Woods Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- M C Trustees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (44)
- A.s.j. Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acomb Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ar Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bank Street Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broughtons Financial Planning LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Caledonia Asset Management LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Callender Street Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapel Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CP Sipp Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CP Ssas Trustees LimitedLive but Receiver Manager on at least one chargeFigures not disclosed
- Cullen Wealth Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Custodian Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doherty Pension & Investment Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GB Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Great Marlborough Street Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hurley Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hurley Trustee Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JB Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindley Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ludlow Wealth Management LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- LWMG Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M C Trustees (Administration) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M C Trustees (Pensions) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M.W. Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mattioli Woods (New Walk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maven Capital Partners UK LLPFigures not disclosed
- Mayflower Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MC Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Montagu LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Old Station Road Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Opus Wealth Management LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Pension Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pole Arnold Financial Management LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Professional Independent Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Richings Financial Management LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Robinson Gear (Management Services) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ropergate Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simmonds Ford Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SLT Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ssas Solutions (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Taylor Patterson Trustees LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Turris Partnership LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- White Mortgages LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.