Cadservus Ltd
Registered name: CADSERVUS LTD
Cadservus Ltd made £5.2k revenue and a £8.3k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Cadservus Ltd’s revenue fell 92% to £5.2k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £8.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Halesowen; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halesowen, West Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £63.7k | £5.2k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £41.1k | −£10.2k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £41.1k | −£10.2k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £33.3k | −£8.3k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £33.3k | −£8.3k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £13.5k | £13.5k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 52.3% | −159.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £63.7k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £33.3k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼91.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼124.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £84.2k | £34.7k |
| Net assets | £42.5k | £49.4k | £62.7k | £39.4k |
| Fixed assets | £374 | £300 | £445 | £356 |
| Current assets | £81.5k | £64k | £85.6k | £40.5k |
| Debtors | — | — | £1.4k | £2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −159.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 6.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 38.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼37%
- Now £39.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼59%
- Now £34.7k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £356
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£8.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.