Hartley Sas Ltd
Registered name: HARTLEY SAS LTD
Part of Wilton UK (Group) Limited groupHartley Sas Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £15k.
Hartley Sas Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £15k. The company is classified under “activities auxiliary to financial intermediation” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hartley Sas Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £15k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £15k | £15k | £15k | £15k |
| Net assets | £15k | £15k | £15k | £15k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £15k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £15k
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wilton UK (Group) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hartley Sas Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Hpa Sas Director LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hpa Sas Secretary LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Anchor Quay 1617/9086/8206 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Company Ssas LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (13)
- GM Markets LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Guinness Mahon Pensions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartley Isa Trustee LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hartley Pensions LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Hartley Pensions Ssas Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartley Pensions Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I and J Captive Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wilton Corporate Finance LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Wilton Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilton Directors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilton Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilton Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilton Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.