Cornish Seafood Company Limited
Registered name: CORNISH SEAFOOD COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Paramount 21 Limited groupCornish Seafood Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £1.
Cornish Seafood Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Newton Abbot; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newton Abbot
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cornish Seafood Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 1 Dec 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 1 Dec 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Paramount 21 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cornish Seafood Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Choose Plants LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.