Company No. 05996709 · Incorporated 13 Nov 2006
Pru Limited
Registered name: PRU LIMITED
Part of M&G PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M&G PLCultimate parent75–100%
- M&G Corporate Holdings Limited75–100%
- Pru Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- M&G Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M&G Wealth Advice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PGDS (UK One) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudence LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Portfolio Management Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Staff Pensions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.