Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05993854 · Incorporated 9 Nov 2006

XN Global Systems Holdings Limited

Registered name: XN GLOBAL SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of XN Global Systems Group Limited group

XN Global Systems Holdings Limited made a £473k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

XN Global Systems Holdings Limited reported a loss of £473k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “other software publishing” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 58290Other software publishing
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
19 yrs · since 2006
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Xn Global Systems Group Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£473k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change ▼25%
Profit / employee
−£158k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£359k−£412k−£93.4k−£473k
Profit (best available)−£359k−£412k−£93.4k−£473k
Staff costs£188k£211k£237k£193k
Employees (average)6543
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£59.8k−£82.4k−£23.3k−£158k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼16.7%▼20%▼25%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6.4k£6.9k£409£18.5k
Net assets−£2m−£2.5m−£2.6m−£3m
Current assets£32.2k£46k£117k£55.5k
Cash from operations−£14.6k£431£386k£18.1k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£158k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£3m
Cash at bank
▲4422%
Now £18.5k
Headcount
▼25%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. XN Global Systems Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. XN Global Systems Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£473k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.