Sheridan Lodge RTM Company Limited
Registered name: SHERIDAN LODGE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Atrato Group Limited groupSheridan Lodge RTM Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £0.
Sheridan Lodge RTM Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Taunton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sheridan Lodge RTM Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Atrato Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Resi Property Management Limited75–100%
- Retirement Rentals Limited50–75%
- Sheridan Lodge RTM Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- All Saints Court RTM Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashdown Gate RTM Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charles Dickens Court RTM Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milton Lodge RTM Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norfolk House RTM Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retirement Rentals Nominee Company 1 LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.