Plasticstockist.com Limited
Registered name: PLASTICSTOCKIST.COM LIMITED
Part of Marlowe Holdings Limited groupPlasticstockist.com Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Plasticstockist.com Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Chertsey; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chertsey
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Plasticstockist.com Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Marlowe Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Marlowe Holdings Investments Limited75–100%
- Vink Holdings Limited75–100%
- Vink UK Limited75–100%
- Plasticstockist.com Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- A.I. International Laminates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adam Plastics Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adam Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amari Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bay Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cladding Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Graphic Printing Technologies LtdFigures not disclosed
- IN2 Plastics LimitedRev. — · Profit £216k
- Innotech Digital & Display LimitedRev. — · Profit £364k
- Marco Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nylaplas Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plastestrip (Profiles) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quantum Europoint LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Recycled Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rivermead Plastic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Self-Adhesive Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheet Plastics UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stephen Webster Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trans European Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ukap LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.