Cyan Park Management Company Limited
Registered name: CYAN PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Tritax Big Box Reit PLC groupCyan Park Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £96 and 3 employees.
Cyan Park Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £96 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cyan Park Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £96
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £96 | £96 | £96 |
| Net assets | £96 | £96 | £96 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £96
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £96
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tritax Big Box Reit PLCultimate parent50–75%
- Cyan Park Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Four Ashes Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Symmetry Park Darlington Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Acquisition 52 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Atherstone (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Big Box Developments (Datacentres) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Big Box Developments Holdco 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Carlisle UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Littlebrook Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Newark Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Powerbox Member Co 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Powerbox Member Co 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Reit Acquisition 16 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Reit Acquisition 9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Symmetry Development (Biggleswade) UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tritax Symmetry Development (Blyth) UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.