Icp Holdings Limited
Registered name: ICP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Icp Group Holdings Limited groupIcp Holdings Limited made £1.9m revenue and £1.9m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Icp Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 46% to £1.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1.9m profit and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Grantham; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Grantham, East Midlands
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.3m | £1.9m |
| Operating profit | £1.1m | £1.8m |
| Profit before tax | £1.1m | £1.8m |
| Profit after tax | £1.1m | £1.9m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.1m | £1.9m |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 85.4% | 97.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £325k | £475k |
| Profit per employee | £278k | £463k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲46.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲66.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £40.5k | £36k |
| Net assets | £6.7m | £7.2m |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £948k |
| Debtors | £2.3m | £912k |
| Deferred income | £38.1k | £50.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 97.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £475k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £463k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 2.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 48%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £7.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼11%
- Now £36k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▲33%
- Now £50.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Icp Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Icp Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Icp General Partner LimitedRev. £3.4m · Profit £1.9m
- Icp Capital 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Icp Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.