Company No. 05890451 · Incorporated 28 Jul 2006
Dunstan Investments (UK) Limited
Registered name: DUNSTAN INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Part of Lloyds Banking Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lloyds Banking Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Lloyds Bank PLC75–100%
- Dunstan Investments (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Hbos PLCRev. £5.6bn · Profit £1.5bn
- Amberdate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aquilus LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Boltro Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardnet Merchant Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cheltenham & Gloucester PLCFigures not disclosed
- Corbiere Asset Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Curve Os Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham Nominee 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hill Samuel Leasing Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LB Healthcare Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank (Colonial & Foreign) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank (I.d.) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Asset Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Commercial Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Financial Services (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Pension Abcs (No 1) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Pension Abcs (No 2) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Subsidiaries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Bank Trustee Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Banking Group Pensions Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perry Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pips Asset Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R.F. Spencer and Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ranelagh Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Widows Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Agricultural Mortgage Corporation PLCFigures not disclosed
- Ward Nominees (Abingdon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.