Company No. 05886735 · Incorporated 25 Jul 2006
Osnaburgh Street Limited
Registered name: OSNABURGH STREET LIMITED
Part of British Land Company Public Limited Company(The) group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- British Land Company Public Limited Company(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- BL Intermediate Holding Company Limited75–100%
- BL Office Holding Company Limited75–100%
- BL Office (Non-City) Holding Company Limited75–100%
- Regent's Place Holding Company Limited75–100%
- Regent's Place Holding 2 Limited75–100%
- Osnaburgh Street Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- 10 Brock Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 10 Triton Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 20 Brock Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 20 Triton Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 338 Euston Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 350 Euston Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BL Osnaburgh ST Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Longford Street Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regents Place Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.