Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05769653 · Incorporated 5 Apr 2006

ST Harding Limited

Registered name: ST HARDING LIMITED

ST Harding Limited made £69.3k revenue and a £85.8k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

ST Harding Limited’s revenue was £69.3k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £85.8k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Dorset; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Dorset, South West
Age
20 yrs · since 2006
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£69.3k
Growth ▼0.4%
Profit
−£85.8k
Growth ▼405.9%
Profit margin
−123.8%
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£21.5k
Revenue/employee £17.3k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£69.6k£69.3k
Operating profit£36.6k−£79.3k
Profit before tax£35.5k−£79.3k
Profit after tax£28.1k−£85.8k
Profit (best available)£28.1k−£85.8k
Employees (average)44
Ratios
Profit margin40.3%−123.8%
Revenue per employee£17.4k£17.3k
Profit per employee£7k−£21.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼0.4%
Profit growth—▼405.9%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£781£1.2k
Net assets£753k£667k
Current assets£17.7k£36.2k
Debtors£16.2k£17.8k
Deferred income£22.7k£23.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−123.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£17.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£21.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
34%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
25.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼11%
Now £667k
Cash at bank
▲57%
Now £1.2k
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
▲4%
Now £23.6k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£85.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.