Greener Developments Ltd
Registered name: GREENER DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Greener Developments Ltd made £24.4k revenue and £1.8k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Greener Developments Ltd’s revenue grew 65% to £24.4k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £1.8k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Braunton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Braunton, South West
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £14.8k | £24.4k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £170 | £0 |
| Gross profit | — | — | £14.6k | £24.4k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £5.9k | £1.8k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £5.9k | £1.8k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £5.9k | £1.8k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £5.9k | £1.8k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 39.6% | 7.4% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 98.9% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £7.4k | £12.2k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £2.9k | £910 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲65.3% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼69% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£20.6k | −£17.6k | −£11.8k | −£9.9k |
| Fixed assets | £777 | £518 | £259 | £10.3k |
| Current assets | £23.3k | £14.8k | £12.4k | £14.5k |
| Debtors | — | — | £12.4k | £14.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 7.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £12.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £910
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 42%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 59.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£9.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲3861%
- Now £10.3k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.