Trunet Packaging Services Ltd
Registered name: TRUNET PACKAGING SERVICES LTD
Part of Trunet Group Holdings Limited groupTrunet Packaging Services Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £223k and 1 employee.
Trunet Packaging Services Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £223k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods” and is based in Ashby-De-La-Zouch; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ashby-De-La-Zouch
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Trunet Packaging Services Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £223k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £223k | £223k |
| Debtors | £223k | £223k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £223k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trunet Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Trunet Packaging Services Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Trunet (UK) LimitedRev. £9.6m · Profit £426k
- Henry Winning & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sabre Pet Food (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.